The World of BuzzerBeater
Israel

Leaders:

Points per game: 47.2 by Mats Einarsson
Rebounds per game: 20.9 by Raúl Orleans
Assists per game: 12.8 by Shalev Kroitoro
Blocks per game: 4.6 by Yisgav Yerushalmi

Best Performances:

Points: 105 by Mats Einarsson
Rebounds: 44 by  Avni Ertit
Assists: 31 by Alban Torres
Blocks: 14 by Marijn Bodewes

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Bill_tipesh - Israel NT Manager

Manager Rating:

92%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Alonso - Israel U21 Manager

Manager Rating:

82%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 kakauteam 16.9 10
2 art united 15.94 17
3 theChefs 15.86 14
4 Inbarim 14.79 14
5 Haifa Lynx 14.2 15
6 Maccabi Tazmania 13.62 26
7 SEXES 13.58 24
8 T - Slam 13.57 7
9 Jerusalem Knuts 13.53 19
10 Royal Jerusalem 12.56 9
11 neve hof b.c 12.43 7
12 green wave 12.4 20
13 shoot them all 12.4 10
14 Fish Fish Garden 12.3 27
15 Ramat-Ilan Pilots 12.18 11
16 Maccabi Nirman BC 12.13 16
17 h knicks 11.85 13
18 Gary Pyton 11.8 5
19 Maccabi Haifa(in Hebrew) 11.75 12
20 shaktimaans 11.73 11
21 Echis De Nasulka 11.71 7
22 Macabi Haase 11.57 7
23 Stars Team 11.5 6
24 BuzzISR 11.36 14
25 Seattle SuperSonics! 11.21 14
26 Netanya Dunkers 11.2 5
27 elizur dov nemalim 11.18 11
28 The Normans 11 12
29 Ramat-Gan Billers 10.89 9
30 eagles 10.67 9
31 Elitzur Bney Ha'Yeshivot 10.5 6
32 Beer-Sheva Suns 10.5 16
33 hapoel shab 10.43 7
34 aaamir33 10.18 11
35 Hapoel Naan 10.15 20
36 Haifa Warriors 10.09 11
37 Number1 9.86 14
38 Maccabi Sharp Tel Aviv! 9.38 8
39 Tel Jay 9.2 5
40 Pimpers 9.14 7
41 הפועל דה פז 9 5
42 amit united 8.86 7
43 Novo Dinosaurs 8.83 6
44 Yotamerz 8.7 10
45 k.s. holonia 8.4 10
46 new orleans paul 8.22 9
47 Montanas 8.2 5
48 Hapoel Katamon 8.13 8
49 to to ball 7.4 5
50 Jerusalem TET 7.36 11

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Hapoel Naan 4 193
Ramat-Ilan Pilots 10 329
neve hof b.c 11 345
Red Jerusalem 26 1579
maccabi sharp 32 1791
Coldogs 34 1989
Orange Champs 36 2152
f.c ashdod 39 2316
Season 5
green wave 3 138
BC DANA 17 693
"ROAD RUNNER" HAIFA 33 1820
Season 6
Fish Fish Garden 2 46
Season 7
Jerusalem TET 9 323
Elitzur Bney Ha'Yeshivot 27 1583
bet mizrach 44 2795
Season 8
shoko5 40 2459
Season 9
מכבי מלכים 6 222
Beit-Yitzhak BC 35 2016
Season 10
ThEyeTiger 5 200
Season 11
HaifaGreen 48 3208
Season 12
Hapoel Katamon 49 3320
B.C. TOTO 50 3503
Season 14
home israel 41 2464
the champions 1 47 3034
Season 15
the flys 7 291
Haifa Lynx 8 310
the criminals 14 539
macabi zimer 23 1502
Katyushas 29 1621
Season 18
hapoel shab 15 599
Season 19
Zuzi & Co 1 3
Caesar 1982 25 1554
-=Arsenal=- 45 2803
Season 20
The Puppies 18 1043
Stars Team 19 1255
Ramat-Gan Billers 28 1609
Season 21
Echis De Nasulka 16 689
Season 23
Montanas 24 1545
TLV war machines 42 2597
Season 28
Underrated Magicians 21 1343
Season 29
Buzz Killers Dolphines 12 461
Season 31
Rusiam B.C 31 1745
Season 32
OP Robotics 22 1414
Zenit B7 30 1622
Season 33
The Muppets 13 485
Season 34
Nave Hamzizim 46 2815
Season 35
san antonio lakers 37 2219
Season 36
yarden8shahar8 43 2663
Season 37
Mordeath Wyverns 20 1271
Season 38
GreenWhale 38 2233


Titles per Team
# Team
1 SEXES, won Ligat Ha'al 8 times, , won Gvi'a Hamedina 5 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
2 art united, won Ligat Ha'al 6 times, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times, .
3 Inbarim, won Ligat Ha'al 4 times, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 5 times.
4 Jerusalem Knuts, won Ligat Ha'al 4 times, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 3 times, .
5 kakauteam, won Ligat Ha'al 3 times, , was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
6 theChefs, won Ligat Ha'al 3 times, , won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
7 Ramat-Gan Billers, won Ligat Ha'al 3 times, won Gvi'a Hamedina 3 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
8 Zuzi & Co, won Ligat Ha'al 3 times, won Gvi'a Hamedina 3 times.
9 shoot them all, won Ligat Ha'al 2 times, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times.
10 Ramat-Ilan Pilots, won Ligat Ha'al 2 times, won Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
11 hapoel shab, won Ligat Ha'al 2 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
12 Maccabi Tazmania, won Ligat Ha'al 1 time, , won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time, .
13 shaktimaans, won Ligat Ha'al 1 time, , won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
14 h knicks, won Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time.
15 T - Slam, won Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
16 Echis De Nasulka, won Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
17 BuzzISR, .
18 Fish Fish Garden, , won Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times, .
19 Maccabi Nirman BC, , won Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
20 Haifa Lynx, , won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
21 Haifa Warriors, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times.
22 to to ball, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
23 green wave, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
24 Echis, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
25 Hapoel Naan, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, .
26 amit united, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, .
27 sagi08, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, .
28 neve hof b.c, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
29 Royal Jerusalem, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
30 Maccabi Sharp Tel Aviv!, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
31 Beer-Sheva BoMbErS, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time.
32 aaamir33, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time.
33 Gary Pyton, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
34 Macabi Haase, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
35 Points Um el Ghanem, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
36 k.s. holonia, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
37 Los Mariachis, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
38 Pimpers, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
39 Stars Team, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
40 zuzi, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
41 Tel aviv, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
42 Hapoel kapufiot, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
43 עירוני קריית אונו, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
44 Coldogs, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
45 The Ducks, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
46 elizur dov nemalim, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
47 Lemons Beqoa`, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
48 Beer-Sheva Suns, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
49 melons, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
50 The Gladiators, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
51 HaifaGreen, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
52 מכבי מלכים, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
46 Zuzi & Co Fish Fish Garden
45 Zuzi & Co Fish Fish Garden
44 Zuzi & Co green wave
43 hapoel shab neve hof b.c
42 hapoel shab Haifa Lynx
41 shaktimaans Haifa Lynx
40 h knicks shaktimaans
39 Ramat-Gan Billers shaktimaans
38 Echis De Nasulka BuzzISR
37 Ramat-Ilan Pilots BuzzISR
36 Ramat-Ilan Pilots SEXES
35 Ramat-Gan Billers BuzzISR
34 Ramat-Gan Billers BuzzISR
33 SEXES aaamir33
32 SEXES Echis
31 SEXES Inbarim
30 SEXES h knicks
29 SEXES Maccabi Sharp T
28 SEXES to to ball
27 SEXES Fish Fish Garden
26 SEXES sagi08
25 Inbarim SEXES
24 T - Slam SEXES
23 Inbarim Maccabi Tazmania
22 Inbarim Maccabi Nirman BC
21 Inbarim Hapoel Naan
20 Jerusalem Knuts Maccabi Nirman BC
19 Jerusalem Knuts Royal Jerusalem
18 Jerusalem Knuts Maccabi Tazmania
17 Jerusalem Knuts Maccabi Nirman BC
16 shoot them all Haifa Warriors
15 Maccabi Tazmania SEXES
14 shoot them all Jerusalem Knuts
13 theChefs shoot them all
12 theChefs amit united
11 theChefs Maccabi Tazmania
10 art united Maccabi Tazmania
9 art united kakauteam
8 kakauteam art united
7 art united kakauteam
6 art united kakauteam
5 kakauteam theChefs
4 kakauteam theChefs
3 art united kakauteam
2 art united Beer-Sheva BoMbErS
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
46 Fish Fish Garden Ramat-Ilan Pilots
45 Zuzi & Co green wave
44 Zuzi & Co neve hof b.c
43 Zuzi & Co Hapoel kapufiot
42 k.s. holonia Fish Fish Garden
41 Stars Team zuzi
40 Haifa Lynx Hapoel Naan
39 Ramat-Gan Billers hapoel shab
38 Ramat-Gan Billers The Gladiators
37 Ramat-Ilan Pilots Coldogs
36 Ramat-Ilan Pilots HaifaGreen
35 green wave Ramat-Gan Billers
34 Ramat-Gan Billers Echis De Nasulka
33 SEXES melons
32 Echis Maccabi Sharp T
31 Inbarim מכבי מלכים
30 SEXES shaktimaans
29 SEXES Hapoel Naan
28 Macabi Haase sagi08
27 SEXES sagi08
26 to to ball Fish Fish Garden
25 Inbarim T - Slam
24 Maccabi Nirman BC SEXES
23 Inbarim to to ball
22 Inbarim Jerusalem Knuts
21 Fish Fish Garden Hapoel Naan
20 Inbarim Jerusalem Knuts
19 Los Mariachis Jerusalem Knuts
18 Jerusalem Knuts Maccabi Nirman BC
17 SEXES Royal Jerusalem
16 Haifa Warriors art united
15 Maccabi Tazmania Jerusalem Knuts
14 Jerusalem Knuts Maccabi Tazmania
13 Jerusalem Knuts Beer-Sheva Suns
12 shoot them all Maccabi Tazmania
11 Maccabi Nirman BC elizur dov nemalim
10 art united amit united
9 shoot them all Jerusalem Knuts
8 Haifa Warriors kakauteam
7 theChefs art united
6 art united amit united
5 Gary Pyton The Ducks
4 shaktimaans עירוני קריית אונו
3 Pimpers Tel aviv
2 Points Um el Gh Lemons Beqoa`
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 3 Zuzi & Co
2 46 Fish Fish Garden
3 138 green wave
4 193 Hapoel Naan
5 200 ThEyeTiger
6 222 מכבי מלכים
7 291 the flys
8 310 Haifa Lynx
9 323 Jerusalem TET
10 329 Ramat-Ilan Pilots
B3 Participation History
In season 46, Zuzi & Co reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 45, Zuzi & Co played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, Zuzi & Co were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 44, hapoel shab played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, hapoel shab played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, k.s. holonia played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 42, Stars Team played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, shaktimaans played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 41, Haifa Lynx played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 41, h knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Ramat-Gan Billers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, Ramat-Gan Billers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, Echis De Nasulka played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 38, Ramat-Ilan Pilots played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 37, Ramat-Ilan Pilots reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 36, green wave played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 36, Ramat-Gan Billers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Ramat-Gan Billers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 33, SEXES reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 33, Echis De Nasulka played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Inbarim played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 29, Macabi Haase were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, SEXES reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 27, SEXES were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 27, to to ball played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, Inbarim played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Maccabi Nirman BC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, T - Slam were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Inbarim were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Inbarim reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 22, Inbarim were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, Fish Fish Garden played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Jerusalem Knuts played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Inbarim played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, מכבי תל אביב1 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 20, Jerusalem Knuts played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Jerusalem Knuts played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, Jerusalem Knuts played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 17, Haifa Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Los Mariachis played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 16, Maccabi Tazmania played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, Jerusalem Knuts played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, shoot them all played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 14, Jerusalem Knuts were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 14, theChefs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, shoot them all were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, theChefs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, theChefs were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Maccabi Nirman BC were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, art united were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, art united were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, shoot them all were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, kakauteam were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Haifa Warriors were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, art united were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, theChefs were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 7, art united were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Gary Pyton were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, kakauteam were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, kakauteam were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, art united were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Pimpers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, shaktimaans were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement