The World of BuzzerBeater
Israel

Leaders:

Points per game: 44.7 by Mattia Laneve
Rebounds per game: 22.8 by Pierre Vanthillo
Assists per game: 12 by Lidan Kushnir
Blocks per game: 4.5 by Venceslau Torneiro

Best Performances:

Points: 108 by Eran Dylan
Rebounds: 44 by  Avni Ertit
Assists: 31 by Alban Torres
Blocks: 14 by Marijn Bodewes

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Bill_tipesh - Israel NT Manager

Manager Rating:

89%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Ido - Israel U21 Manager

Manager Rating:

86%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 kakauteam 16.9 10
2 art united 15.94 17
3 theChefs 15.86 14
4 Inbarim 14.79 14
5 Zuzi & Co 14.67 6
6 Maccabi Tazmania 13.62 26
7 SEXES 13.58 24
8 T - Slam 13.57 7
9 Jerusalem Knuts 13.53 19
10 Echis De Nasulka 13.45 11
11 Haifa Lynx 13.06 18
12 Fish Fish Garden 12.87 31
13 Ramat-Ilan Pilots 12.8 15
14 Royal Jerusalem 12.56 9
15 ThEyeTiger 12.5 8
16 shoot them all 12.4 10
17 green wave 12.24 21
18 Maccabi Nirman BC 12.13 16
19 h knicks 11.85 13
20 Gary Pyton 11.8 5
21 Maccabi Haifa(in Hebrew) 11.75 12
22 shaktimaans 11.73 11
23 Macabi Haase 11.57 7
24 BuzzISR 11.36 14
25 Ramat-Gan Billers 11.25 12
26 Seattle SuperSonics! 11.21 14
27 Netanya Dunkers 11.2 5
28 elizur dov nemalim 11.18 11
29 neve hof b.c 11.1 10
30 The Normans 11 12
31 Elitzur Bney Ha'Yeshivot 10.71 7
32 eagles 10.67 9
33 Maccabi Sharp Tel Aviv! 10.6 10
34 Beer-Sheva Suns 10.5 16
35 Stars Team 10.22 9
36 aaamir33 10.18 11
37 Hapoel Naan 10.14 21
38 Haifa Warriors 10.09 11
39 Number1 9.86 14
40 hapoel shab 9.7 10
41 Tel Jay 9.2 5
42 Pimpers 9.14 7
43 the criminals 9 6
44 הפועל דה פז 9 5
45 amit united 8.86 7
46 Novo Dinosaurs 8.83 6
47 Jerusalem TET 8.8 15
48 Yotamerz 8.7 10
49 k.s. holonia 8.4 10
50 melons 8.33 6
51 new orleans paul 8.22 9
52 Montanas 8.2 5
53 Hapoel Katamon 8.13 8
54 to to ball 7.4 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Ramat-Ilan Pilots 1 54
neve hof b.c 5 138
maccabi sharp 23 1331
Orange Champs 29 1970
Hapoel Naan 33 2281
Coldogs 40 2546
Red Jerusalem 41 2548
kremeria 47 3217
Season 6
Fish Fish Garden 4 128
Seattle SuperSonics! 21 1220
Season 7
Elitzur Bney Ha'Yeshivot 9 467
Jerusalem TET 26 1902
רק רשת 36 2377
Season 8
shoko5 20 1127
Season 9
Beit-Yitzhak BC 43 2618
מכבי מלכים 46 3161
Season 10
ThEyeTiger 17 921
Season 12
Hapoel Katamon 6 285
B.C. TOTO 39 2530
Season 14
the champions 1 19 997
Season 15
THE BLACK HAWKS 15 750
Haifa Lynx 25 1525
the criminals 28 1954
the flys 32 2107
Katyushas 37 2441
Season 16
Maccabi Sharp Tel Aviv! 7 351
Season 18
hapoel shab 16 811
Season 19
-=Arsenal=- 50 3303
Season 20
Ramat-Gan Billers 8 384
Stars Team 18 952
Season 21
Echis De Nasulka 3 103
Season 24
הפועל דה פז 22 1256
Season 28
Underrated Magicians 13 638
Season 29
Buzz Killers Dolphines 14 697
Season 31
Rusiam B.C 12 626
Season 32
OP Robotics 30 2027
detroit testicles 31 2039
Season 33
The Muppets 24 1395
Season 34
the speeds 10 603
Nave Hamzizim 11 622
Season 35
thedream team 34 2307
Season 36
Team Avi 44 2953
Beitar Bamby Bialik 48 3230
Season 37
Mordeath Wyverns 2 88
Season 38
Hapoel Oren 27 1931
GreenWhale 49 3275
Season 40
Killers Reformed 42 2617
Season 41
Ein Gedi Cliffs 35 2363
Season 42
הפועל טופ חולון 45 3017
Season 46
Grim Rippers 38 2475


Titles per Team
# Team
1 SEXES, won Ligat Ha'al 8 times, , won Gvi'a Hamedina 5 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
2 art united, won Ligat Ha'al 6 times, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times, .
3 Ramat-Ilan Pilots, won Ligat Ha'al 5 times, won Gvi'a Hamedina 4 times, .
4 Inbarim, won Ligat Ha'al 4 times, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 5 times.
5 Jerusalem Knuts, won Ligat Ha'al 4 times, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 3 times, .
6 Zuzi & Co, won Ligat Ha'al 4 times, won Gvi'a Hamedina 3 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
7 kakauteam, won Ligat Ha'al 3 times, , was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
8 theChefs, won Ligat Ha'al 3 times, , won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
9 Ramat-Gan Billers, won Ligat Ha'al 3 times, won Gvi'a Hamedina 3 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
10 shoot them all, won Ligat Ha'al 2 times, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times.
11 hapoel shab, won Ligat Ha'al 2 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
12 Maccabi Tazmania, won Ligat Ha'al 1 time, , won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time, .
13 shaktimaans, won Ligat Ha'al 1 time, , won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
14 Echis De Nasulka, won Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time, .
15 h knicks, won Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time.
16 T - Slam, won Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
17 BuzzISR, .
18 Fish Fish Garden, , won Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times, .
19 Maccabi Nirman BC, , won Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
20 Haifa Lynx, , won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
21 Mordeath Wyverns, .
22 Haifa Warriors, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times.
23 to to ball, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
24 neve hof b.c, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
25 green wave, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
26 Echis, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
27 Hapoel Naan, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, .
28 amit united, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, .
29 sagi08, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, .
30 Royal Jerusalem, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
31 Maccabi Sharp Tel Aviv!, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
32 Beer-Sheva BoMbErS, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time.
33 aaamir33, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time.
34 ThEyeTiger, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time.
35 Gary Pyton, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
36 Macabi Haase, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
37 Points Um el Ghanem, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
38 k.s. holonia, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
39 Los Mariachis, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
40 Pimpers, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
41 Stars Team, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
42 zuzi, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
43 Tel aviv, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
44 Hapoel kapufiot, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
45 עירוני קריית אונו, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
46 Coldogs, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
47 The Ducks, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
48 elizur dov nemalim, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
49 Lemons Beqoa`, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
50 Beer-Sheva Suns, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
51 melons, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
52 The Gladiators, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
53 HaifaGreen, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
54 מכבי מלכים, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
50 Ramat-Ilan Pilots Mordeath Wyverns
49 Ramat-Ilan Pilots Mordeath Wyverns
48 Ramat-Ilan Pilots ThEyeTiger
47 Zuzi & Co Echis De Nasulka
46 Zuzi & Co Fish Fish Garden
45 Zuzi & Co Fish Fish Garden
44 Zuzi & Co green wave
43 hapoel shab neve hof b.c
42 hapoel shab Haifa Lynx
41 shaktimaans Haifa Lynx
40 h knicks shaktimaans
39 Ramat-Gan Billers shaktimaans
38 Echis De Nasulka BuzzISR
37 Ramat-Ilan Pilots BuzzISR
36 Ramat-Ilan Pilots SEXES
35 Ramat-Gan Billers BuzzISR
34 Ramat-Gan Billers BuzzISR
33 SEXES aaamir33
32 SEXES Echis
31 SEXES Inbarim
30 SEXES h knicks
29 SEXES Maccabi Sharp Tel Aviv!
28 SEXES to to ball
27 SEXES Fish Fish Garden
26 SEXES sagi08
25 Inbarim SEXES
24 T - Slam SEXES
23 Inbarim Maccabi Tazmania
22 Inbarim Maccabi Nirman BC
21 Inbarim Hapoel Naan
20 Jerusalem Knuts Maccabi Nirman BC
19 Jerusalem Knuts Royal Jerusalem
18 Jerusalem Knuts Maccabi Tazmania
17 Jerusalem Knuts Maccabi Nirman BC
16 shoot them all Haifa Warriors
15 Maccabi Tazmania SEXES
14 shoot them all Jerusalem Knuts
13 theChefs shoot them all
12 theChefs amit united
11 theChefs Maccabi Tazmania
10 art united Maccabi Tazmania
9 art united kakauteam
8 kakauteam art united
7 art united kakauteam
6 art united kakauteam
5 kakauteam theChefs
4 kakauteam theChefs
3 art united kakauteam
2 art united Beer-Sheva BoMbErS
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
50 neve hof b.c Ramat-Ilan Pilots
49 Echis De Nasulka Ramat-Ilan Pilots
48 Ramat-Ilan Pilots Echis De Nasulka
47 Ramat-Ilan Pilots Zuzi & Co
46 Fish Fish Garden Ramat-Ilan Pilots
45 Zuzi & Co green wave
44 Zuzi & Co neve hof b.c
43 Zuzi & Co Hapoel kapufiot
42 k.s. holonia Fish Fish Garden
41 Stars Team zuzi
40 Haifa Lynx Hapoel Naan
39 Ramat-Gan Billers hapoel shab
38 Ramat-Gan Billers The Gladiators
37 Ramat-Ilan Pilots Coldogs
36 Ramat-Ilan Pilots HaifaGreen
35 green wave Ramat-Gan Billers
34 Ramat-Gan Billers Echis De Nasulka
33 SEXES melons
32 Echis Maccabi Sharp Tel Aviv!
31 Inbarim מכבי מלכים
30 SEXES shaktimaans
29 SEXES Hapoel Naan
28 Macabi Haase sagi08
27 SEXES sagi08
26 to to ball Fish Fish Garden
25 Inbarim T - Slam
24 Maccabi Nirman BC SEXES
23 Inbarim to to ball
22 Inbarim Jerusalem Knuts
21 Fish Fish Garden Hapoel Naan
20 Inbarim Jerusalem Knuts
19 Los Mariachis Jerusalem Knuts
18 Jerusalem Knuts Maccabi Nirman BC
17 SEXES Royal Jerusalem
16 Haifa Warriors art united
15 Maccabi Tazmania Jerusalem Knuts
14 Jerusalem Knuts Maccabi Tazmania
13 Jerusalem Knuts Beer-Sheva Suns
12 shoot them all Maccabi Tazmania
11 Maccabi Nirman BC elizur dov nemalim
10 art united amit united
9 shoot them all Jerusalem Knuts
8 Haifa Warriors kakauteam
7 theChefs art united
6 art united amit united
5 Gary Pyton The Ducks
4 shaktimaans עירוני קריית אונו
3 Pimpers Tel aviv
2 Points Um el Ghanem Lemons Beqoa`
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 54 Ramat-Ilan Pilots
2 88 Mordeath Wyverns
3 103 Echis De Nasulka
4 128 Fish Fish Garden
5 138 neve hof b.c
6 285 Hapoel Katamon
7 351 Maccabi Sharp Tel Aviv!
8 384 Ramat-Gan Billers
9 467 Elitzur Bney Ha'Yeshivot
10 603 the speeds
B3 Participation History
In season 50, Ramat-Ilan Pilots reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 50, Echis De Nasulka played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 49, Ramat-Ilan Pilots reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 48, Ramat-Ilan Pilots were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 48, Zuzi & Co played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 47, Zuzi & Co reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 47, Fish Fish Garden played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Zuzi & Co reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 45, Zuzi & Co played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, Zuzi & Co were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 44, hapoel shab played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, hapoel shab played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, k.s. holonia played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 42, Stars Team played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, shaktimaans played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 41, Haifa Lynx played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 41, h knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Ramat-Gan Billers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, Ramat-Gan Billers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, Echis De Nasulka played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 38, Ramat-Ilan Pilots played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 37, Ramat-Ilan Pilots reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 36, green wave played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 36, Ramat-Gan Billers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Ramat-Gan Billers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 33, SEXES reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 33, Echis De Nasulka played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Inbarim played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 29, Macabi Haase were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, SEXES reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 27, SEXES were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 27, to to ball played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, Inbarim played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Maccabi Nirman BC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, T - Slam were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Inbarim were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Inbarim reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 22, Inbarim were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, Fish Fish Garden played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Jerusalem Knuts played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Inbarim played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, מכבי תל אביב1 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 20, Jerusalem Knuts played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Jerusalem Knuts played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, Jerusalem Knuts played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 17, Haifa Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Los Mariachis played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 16, Maccabi Tazmania played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, Jerusalem Knuts played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, shoot them all played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 14, Jerusalem Knuts were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 14, theChefs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, shoot them all were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, theChefs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, theChefs were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Maccabi Nirman BC were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, art united were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, art united were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, shoot them all were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, kakauteam were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Haifa Warriors were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, art united were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, theChefs were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 7, art united were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Gary Pyton were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, kakauteam were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, kakauteam were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, art united were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Pimpers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, shaktimaans were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement