The World of BuzzerBeater
Brasil

Leaders:

Points per game: 37 by Julien Le Joncour
Rebounds per game: 21.7 by Ma Ruijing
Assists per game: 13.8 by Jair Bocão
Blocks per game: 3.7 by Ma Ruijing

Best Performances:

Points: 103 by Rolands Doršs
Rebounds: 45 by  Vincent Paul Peñaranda
Assists: 31 by Jakub Romik
Blocks: 15 by Edílson Cobra

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:CBBB_Marcio Kaka

Manager Rating:

80%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:adelcio (BRA U21)

Manager Rating:

73%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Minas Pitagoras 16.3 20
2 FYH 15.29 7
3 Uberlândia Red Lobsters 14.5 6
4 Vitoria Devils 14.43 14
5 Kalashnikov Stars 14.17 6
6 Mandaco 14.05 21
7 Vila Velha Vikings 13.92 24
8 Vitoria Shadow Pandas 13.6 10
9 Sao Januario 13.5 12
10 |Sharpshooters| 13.19 21
11 Bauducco 13.13 16
12 Atlético Bulls 13.08 13
13 FlaSabino 13 9
14 Del Rei Calius 12.88 16
15 Novo Carioca 12.67 15
16 Salvem as Lulas 12.62 21
17 Alvares Cabral 12.4 15
18 Borobia Stars 12.38 16
19 MJ.23 11.95 19
20 Buffalo Braves 11.87 15
21 MestreMengão 11.83 12
22 Glub Glub/Vila Velha 11.83 6
23 Westphalen Timberdogs 11.63 8
24 Três Rios Carijós 11.6 20
25 Surfin' Birds 11.58 12
26 Franca Shoemakers 11.42 12
27 xexexe team 11.36 11
28 Força Máxima 11.33 9
29 #Red Devils# 11.2 5
30 Put Fire Basket Team 11.2 10
31 Ace / AceCorp 11.17 6
32 Morenense 11.14 21
33 Engenharia BC 11 5
34 Jundyork 10.83 6
35 Las Vegas Diablos 10.71 7
36 Icarahy Black Drakes 10.5 8
37 Paranavaí Sultra Dreams 10.5 8
38 IpAUmIrIm ToP TeaM 10.2 15
39 Alambique Basket Brasil 10 8
40 Moikanos 10 6
41 Novo Hamburgo Kangaroos 9.67 9
42 Sapuca Frogs 9.63 8
43 Santos Stingrays 9.5 6
44 Wimblends 9.5 14
45 Arctic Monkeys 9.38 8
46 Castelo Miners 9.33 6
47 Palestra Itália 9.31 16
48 Hercules Sao Fernando 9.14 7
49 BC Astra 8.86 7
50 Panzers B.C. 8.83 6
51 Farpando Magic 8.8 10
52 MestreMengao 8.78 9
53 A.A. AZUL 8.67 9
54 Palmeiras Basketball 8.43 7
55 Ramos de Minas 8 5
56 Itau BB 7.8 5
57 Supremo Sannis 7.75 8
58 Volcom 7.44 9
59 Esquina 7 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Novo Carioca 50 4221
Season 2
Morenense 1 83
Palestra Itália 7 619
Esquina 18 1487
Salvem as Lulas 28 2166
Vastar 33 2722
Season 3
Volcom 23 2020
Flying Dreams 32 2721
Season 5
|•MONST∆RS•| 4 217
Season 6
MestreMengão 14 1151
Season 8
BC Astra 19 1523
Season 9
Buffalo Braves 3 202
Vila Velha Vikings 22 1951
Season 10
The Governance of Ace 15 1426
Season 11
Três Rios Carijós 27 2120
Season 15
petrolina superstars 13 1062
Season 16
Wimblends 5 317
Mandaco 6 498
Season 17
Hercules Sao Fernando 9 647
Season 18
Phoenix Suns,AMAZONENSE 35 2913
Os Confederados 36 3048
Season 19
Curythiba BC 38 3132
Season 20
Supremo Sannis 31 2465
Season 21
23OUTOUT 45 3717
Season 23
Rio Runners 30 2395
Boston White Tigers 43 3615
Season 26
Vila Velha Tigers 25 2063
Season 29
Clube do remo 39 3135
Season 30
Recife Kobes 26 2083
AB Flamengo 40 3304
Season 31
Ribeirão Ballers 41 3366
Season 33
Fla Morada 8 632
Season 34
Hoops Legends 37 3103
Bauru BBT 44 3629
Season 35
Ranulfo E.C 16 1439
Golfinhos 49 4145
Season 36
Minas Suns 10 805
SL Faria 34 2869
Season 37
FlaGarça 2 93
Season 39
A.A.Tchim 42 3398
Hotsauce 46 3910
Season 40
Mulekes de Rua 11 1030
Season 41
Sesi Franca 12 1052
Sociedade Esportiva do Gama 20 1633
Porto Alegre Stars 48 4137
Season 42
São Gonçalo City Basket 17 1481
´ Garotos Do Ninho ❤ 21 1734
Brasília Celtas B.C. 24 2048
Season 43
Marmitenhos 47 4029
Season 46
Aurux Wolf 29 2282


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Vitoria Devils, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Liga Nacional 2 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 4 times.
2 Minas Pitagoras, won Liga Nacional 8 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 5 times, .
3 Bauducco, won Liga Nacional 5 times, , won Copa do Brasil 3 times, .
4 Vila Velha Vikings, won Liga Nacional 4 times, won Copa do Brasil 2 times, .
5 Vitoria Shadow Pandas, won Liga Nacional 4 times, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
6 |Sharpshooters|, won Liga Nacional 3 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 3 times.
7 Atlético Bulls, won Liga Nacional 3 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 2 times.
8 Kalashnikov Stars, won Liga Nacional 3 times, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
9 FYH, won Liga Nacional 2 times, , won Copa do Brasil 3 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
10 Salvem as Lulas, won Liga Nacional 2 times, , .
11 Wimblends, won Liga Nacional 2 times, won Copa do Brasil 4 times.
12 Morenense, won Liga Nacional 1 time, , won Copa do Brasil 2 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
13 Sao Januario, won Liga Nacional 1 time, , .
14 Três Rios Carijós, won Liga Nacional 1 time, , won Copa do Brasil 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
15 Novo Carioca, won Liga Nacional 1 time, , .
16 Força Máxima, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, .
17 FlaGarça, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
18 A.A. AZUL, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
19 Borobia Stars, won Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 2 times, .
20 Ferezinha BC, won Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 2 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
21 Ace / AceCorp, won Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
22 Alambique Basket Brasil, won Liga Nacional 1 time.
23 Ip@umirim ¢£, won Liga Nacional 1 time.
24 Mandaco, , .
25 FlaSabino, , won Copa do Brasil 3 times.
26 Del Rei Calius, , was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
27 Buffalo Braves, , won Copa do Brasil 1 time, .
28 IPAUMIRIM DESERT STARS, , won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
29 MJ.23, , was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
30 Put Fire Basket Team, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
31 Uberlândia Red Lobsters, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
32 Franca Shoemakers, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
33 Alvares Cabral, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
34 Engenharia BC, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
35 MestreMengao, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
36 |•MONST∆RS•|, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, .
37 Jundyork, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
38 Flying Circus, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
39 IpAUmIrIm ToP TeaM, won Copa do Brasil 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
40 Climbers Delfim Moreira, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
41 As Sucuris Comeram Torooo, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
42 Palmeiras Basketball, .
43 Westphalen Timberdogs, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
44 Jam União da Serra, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
45 Diciotto e Lode, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
46 Palestra Itália, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
47 Icarahy Black Drakes, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
48 Ramos de Minas, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
49 MestreMengão, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
50 Castelo Miners, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
50 FlaGarça Morenense
49 Morenense FlaGarça
48 Ace / AceCorp Buffalo Braves
47 Vila Velha Vikings Morenense
46 Vila Velha Vikings Jundyork
45 Wimblends Mandaco
44 Wimblends Mandaco
43 Minas Pitagoras Mandaco
42 Minas Pitagoras |•MONST∆RS•|
41 Minas Pitagoras Salvem as Lulas
40 Salvem as Lulas Minas Pitagoras
39 Salvem as Lulas Buffalo Braves
38 Minas Pitagoras Salvem as Lulas
37 Minas Pitagoras Três Rios Carijós
36 Vila Velha Vikings Mandaco
35 Vila Velha Vikings Uberlândia Red Lobsters
34 Minas Pitagoras Mandaco
33 Ferezinha BC Três Rios Carijós
32 A.A. AZUL MJ.23
31 Minas Pitagoras MestreMengao
30 Minas Pitagoras FlaSabino
29 |Sharpshooters| A.A. AZUL
28 |Sharpshooters| MJ.23
27 |Sharpshooters| FlaSabino
26 Força Máxima FlaSabino
25 Três Rios Carijós Força Máxima
24 Sao Januario |Sharpshooters|
23 FYH Sao Januario
22 FYH Sao Januario
21 Kalashnikov Stars FYH
20 Kalashnikov Stars FYH
19 Kalashnikov Stars Engenharia BC
18 Bauducco Sao Januario
17 Ip@umirim ¢£ Morenense
16 Bauducco IPAUMIRIM DESERT STARS
15 Bauducco Franca Shoemakers
14 Bauducco IPAUMIRIM DESERT STARS
13 Bauducco Atlético Bulls
12 Atlético Bulls Bauducco
11 Atlético Bulls Bauducco
10 Atlético Bulls Bauducco
9 Borobia Stars Del Rei Calius
8 Vitoria Shadow Pandas Del Rei Calius
7 Vitoria Shadow Pandas Del Rei Calius
6 Vitoria Shadow Pandas Put Fire Basket Team
5 Vitoria Devils Flying Circus
4 Vitoria Devils Novo Carioca
3 Vitoria Shadow Pandas Novo Carioca
2 Alambique Basket Brasil Alvares Cabral
1 Novo Carioca Vitoria Devils
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
50 Wimblends |•MONST∆RS•|
49 Buffalo Braves Mandaco
48 Morenense Três Rios Carijós
47 Vila Velha Vikings MestreMengão
46 Wimblends Vila Velha Vikings
45 Wimblends Buffalo Braves
44 Wimblends Vila Velha Vikings
43 Minas Pitagoras Vila Velha Vikings
42 Minas Pitagoras Buffalo Braves
41 IpAUmIrIm ToP TeaM |•MONST∆RS•|
40 Minas Pitagoras Salvem as Lulas
39 Ace / AceCorp Uberlândia Red Lobsters
38 Minas Pitagoras Salvem as Lulas
37 Três Rios Carijós Vila Velha Vikings
36 Minas Pitagoras Mandaco
35 Uberlândia Red Lobsters Minas Pitagoras
34 Vila Velha Vikings Ferezinha BC
33 Ferezinha BC Icarahy Black Drakes
32 Ferezinha BC MJ.23
31 MestreMengao Castelo Miners
30 |Sharpshooters| Ramos de Minas
29 FlaSabino Buffalo Braves
28 |Sharpshooters| Westphalen Timberdogs
27 |Sharpshooters| Força Máxima
26 FlaSabino Minas Pitagoras
25 FlaSabino Força Máxima
24 As Sucuris Comeram Torooo Sao Januario
23 Kalashnikov Stars FYH
22 FYH IpAUmIrIm ToP TeaM
21 FYH Sao Januario
20 FYH Palestra Itália
19 Engenharia BC Minas Pitagoras
18 Bauducco Del Rei Calius
17 Franca Shoemakers Bauducco
16 Bauducco Diciotto e Lode
15 Morenense Bauducco
14 IPAUMIRIM DESERT STARS Morenense
13 Atlético Bulls Força Máxima
12 Bauducco Borobia Stars
11 Vitoria Devils Franca Shoemakers
10 Vitoria Devils Novo Carioca
9 Atlético Bulls Palmeiras Basketball
8 Vitoria Shadow Pandas Borobia Stars
7 Put Fire Basket Team Bauducco
6 Borobia Stars Novo Carioca
5 Vitoria Devils Borobia Stars
4 Alvares Cabral Borobia Stars
3 Vitoria Devils Palmeiras Basketball
2 Borobia Stars Put Fire Basket Team
1 Climbers Delfim Moreira Jam União da Serra
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 83 Morenense
2 93 FlaGarça
3 202 Buffalo Braves
4 217 |•MONST∆RS•|
5 317 Wimblends
6 498 Mandaco
7 619 Palestra Itália
8 632 Fla Morada
9 647 Hercules Sao Fernando
10 805 Minas Suns
B3 Participation History
In season 50, Buffalo Braves played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 50, Morenense played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 49, Morenense played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 49, Xi's Basketball Party played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 48, Vila Velha Vikings played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 47, Vila Velha Vikings reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 47, Wimblends played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 46, Wimblends reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 45, Wimblends were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, Minas Pitagoras played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 43, Minas Pitagoras played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, Minas Pitagoras reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 42, IpAUmIrIm ToP TeaM played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 41, Minas Pitagoras were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, Salvem as Lulas played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Salvem as Lulas played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Ace / AceCorp played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, Minas Pitagoras played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 38, Três Rios Carijós were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 38, Minas Pitagoras played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Minas Pitagoras played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Vila Velha Vikings played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Vila Velha Vikings were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 36, Uberlândia Red Lobsters played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Vila Velha Vikings played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 35, Minas Pitagoras played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 34, Ferezinha BC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Ferezinha BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, A.A. AZUL were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 32, Minas Pitagoras played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, MestreMengao played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 31, Minas Pitagoras were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 31, |Sharpshooters| played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, |Sharpshooters| played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, FlaSabino played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 29, |Sharpshooters| were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, |Sharpshooters| played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Força Máxima played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, FlaSabino played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, FlaSabino played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 26, Três Rios Carijós played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, Sao Januario played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, As Sucuris Comeram Torooo played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Kalashnikov Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 24, FYH played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 23, FYH played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Team Lukxx were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, FYH played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, Kalashnikov Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, FYH played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Kalashnikov Stars were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, Engenharia BC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Bauducco played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 18, IpAUmIrIm ToP TeaM were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Franca Shoemakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, Bauducco played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Bauducco played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Morenense played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, IPAUMIRIM DESERT STARS played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, Bauducco played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 14, Atlético Bulls were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, Bauducco were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Atlético Bulls were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 13, Bauducco were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Atlético Bulls were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 12, Vitoria Devils were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Vitoria Devils reached the finals of the B3
In season 11, Atlético Bulls were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, Borobia Stars were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, Atlético Bulls were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Vitoria Shadow Pandas were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Vitoria Shadow Pandas were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, Put Fire Basket Team were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Borobia Stars were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Vitoria Shadow Pandas were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Vitoria Devils reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 5, Vitoria Shadow Pandas were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Borobia Stars were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Alvares Cabral were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Vitoria Devils were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Alambique Basket Brasil were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Novo Carioca were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement