The World of BuzzerBeater
Canada

Leaders:

Points per game: 40.5 by Zhu Anyang
Rebounds per game: 20.3 by Manni Jelinek
Assists per game: 13 by Zlatomyr Adamenko
Blocks per game: 4.1 by Maurice Atkinson

Best Performances:

Points: 90 by Ansis Encis
Rebounds: 44 by  Lu Tianhao
Assists: 32 by António Alenquer
Blocks: 13 by Roberto Núñez Alvar

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Mr. Burns

Manager Rating:

83%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Cletus Robinson

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 BC Törööö 18.8 15
2 Cape Sable Sculpins 16.86 7
3 Random Noise 16.83 6
4 Secret Agents 15.25 8
5 Saskatoon Storm 15.07 15
6 Philosopher Kings 14.71 34
7 Lawrence Park Panthers 14.5 36
8 Beanz Odyssey 13.95 19
9 Blenkinsop 13.88 8
10 Molson Canadians 13.57 14
11 Headless Thompson Gunners 13.55 29
12 zero territory 13.2 10
13 Dead Unicorns 13.08 13
14 Laval Giants 13.05 22
15 Montreal Biting Bagels 13 8
16 Sock Bears 12.89 9
17 North East Point Toastifiers 12.88 17
18 Pszczyna Team 12.82 17
19 Genso Suikoden II 12.75 8
20 Montreal 67s 12.67 6
21 Syndicalists' BC 12.62 21
22 Montréal Rockets 12.5 16
23 The Hounds 12 10
24 NPC Campden 11.64 11
25 Pain Train PRO 11.6 5
26 Jugglers 11.5 20
27 Thoroughbreds 11.44 9
28 the ragin stajans 11.38 13
29 Mustard Tigers 11.36 11
30 Herman Griffins 11.08 13
31 Paper Pushers 11 6
32 Quebec Pugs 11 13
33 蝴蝶Supreme 11 5
34 Serenity Now! 10.91 11
35 The Alexander Keiths 10.67 6
36 Ottawa Storm 10.6 5
37 Zanarkand Abes 10.4 5
38 Green Machines 9.89 18
39 World Alliance 9.6 5
40 Flying Yorts 9.58 12
41 Pokey Stars 9.57 7
42 New Glasgow Panthers 9.5 6
43 Bright Shadow 9.4 5
44 Canadian Steamrollers 9.14 7
45 Ottawa Lightning 8.4 5
46 Scarborough Bluffs 8.3 10
47 V.A.W.T. 8.29 7
48 NW Alberta Kaboom United 8.2 10
49 Evergreen Terraceists 7.75 8
50 Canuckleheads 7.6 5
51 Sauga City Spiders 7.6 5
52 Squalor Super Sonics 7.4 5
53 Firefly 7.29 7
54 New Brunswick Maddogs 7.17 6
55 sg united 4.8 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
North East Point Toastifiers 15 961
Season 3
Philosopher Kings 4 282
Lawrence Park Panthers 13 850
Season 5
The Sens 38 3754
Season 9
Squares 25 2399
Season 10
Mustard Tigers 10 792
Season 11
Pszczyna Team 6 381
Syndicalists' BC 31 2753
Season 14
Montreal Biting Bagels 2 167
Headless Thompson Gunners 3 187
Laval Giants 9 777
Season 18
V.A.W.T. 21 1356
Season 19
Ottawa Storm 11 844
Season 21
Dixie United 17 1022
Season 22
NPC Campden 12 845
Scarborough Bluffs 32 3153
Heims Hackers 44 4301
Season 24
Canadian Steamrollers 30 2710
Season 26
Magic_mafia 41 3914
Season 27
Dead Unicorns 7 413
Season 28
April Rain 8 575
Chas Allstars 47 4852
Season 29
Kelvins team 14 870
Scarboro Celtics 27 2484
Tigercats BC 34 3362
Season 30
The Vancouver Blackfish 22 1658
Spojnia ZST 40 3911
Season 32
P-Town Blazers 43 4179
Season 34
Transformers BC 1 116
Season 35
project de recherche 5 295
cobras de varennes 20 1328
Season 37
Waterloo Whiplash 37 3597
Quebec Nordiques 46 4583
Season 39
Alert Polar Bears 18 1097
Markham Nighthawks 29 2673
Somerset Mighty Narwhal 50 5241
Season 40
bedstuy cats 23 2147
Phagocytes 24 2393
Wild Bears 26 2432
911 33 3156
Season 41
ⒶⓀ ⒷⒶⓁⓁⒺⓇⓈ ツ 35 3571
New Vegas Aces 39 3841
Gladiators 2.0 45 4443
Season 42
Toronto Visoreds 19 1288
Season 44
Slug Bugs 16 1013
Season 45
The Bums 42 4149
Season 46
Kitchener High Toppers 28 2629
Vanilla Rose 48 5017
Season 48
World Alliance 36 3576
Season 49
East End Screaming Goombas 49 5075


Titles per Team
# Team
1 BC Törööö, won B3 4 times, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Naismith 13 times, won Kumiko Cup 5 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 2 times.
2 Philosopher Kings, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Naismith 8 times, was runner up in Naismith 4 times, won Kumiko Cup 12 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 3 times.
3 Secret Agents, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Naismith 3 times, won Kumiko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
4 Battle Harbour Fishers, was runner up in B3 1 time.
5 Lawrence Park Panthers, won Naismith 5 times, was runner up in Naismith 9 times, won Kumiko Cup 4 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 3 times.
6 Syndicalists' BC, won Naismith 4 times, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
7 Beanz Odyssey, won Naismith 3 times, was runner up in Naismith 5 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 3 times.
8 Headless Thompson Gunners, won Naismith 3 times, was runner up in Naismith 3 times, won Kumiko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 2 times.
9 Pszczyna Team, won Naismith 3 times, was runner up in Naismith 2 times, won Kumiko Cup 3 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 3 times.
10 Saskatoon Storm, won Naismith 2 times, was runner up in Naismith 2 times, won Kumiko Cup 3 times.
11 Quebec Pugs, won Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Naismith 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
12 the ragin stajans, won Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Naismith 1 time, won Kumiko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 2 times.
13 Jugglers, won Naismith 1 time, won Kumiko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 2 times.
14 Transformers BC, won Naismith 1 time, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
15 Genso Suikoden II, won Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 3 times.
16 The Hounds, won Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 2 times.
17 Montreal Biting Bagels, won Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
18 Cape Sable Sculpins, was runner up in Naismith 6 times, won Kumiko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
19 Random Noise, was runner up in Naismith 5 times, won Kumiko Cup 3 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
20 Green Machines, was runner up in Naismith 3 times, won Kumiko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
21 zero territory, was runner up in Naismith 3 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
22 Dead Unicorns, was runner up in Naismith 2 times, won Kumiko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 3 times.
23 Sock Bears, was runner up in Naismith 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
24 submillionaire, was runner up in Naismith 1 time.
25 Serenity Now!, was runner up in Naismith 1 time.
26 Montréal Rockets, won Kumiko Cup 2 times.
27 Blenkinsop, won Kumiko Cup 2 times.
28 Laval Giants, won Kumiko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
29 Matane Fury, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
30 Chibougamau Vox, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
31 Superfreakys, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
32 Molson Canadians, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
33 Paper Pushers, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
34 Montreal 67s, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
35 Thompson Feist, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
36 Thoroughbreds, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
37 Flying Yorts, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
38 Kelvins team, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
39 Evergreen Terraceists, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
40 Canadian Steamrollers, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
41 Portage la Prairie Crunch, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
42 Kelowna Ballers, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
43 Moth Balls, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
44 NPC Campden, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
45 Mustard Tigers, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
51 Transformers BC Pszczyna Team
50 Montreal Biting Bagels Headless Thompson Gunners
49 Philosopher Kings Dead Unicorns
48 Philosopher Kings Dead Unicorns
47 Philosopher Kings Lawrence Park Panthers
46 Philosopher Kings Green Machines
45 Philosopher Kings Sock Bears
44 Syndicalists' BC Sock Bears
43 Lawrence Park Panthers Philosopher Kings
42 Pszczyna Team Lawrence Park Panthers
41 Headless Thompson Gunners Lawrence Park Panthers
40 Headless Thompson Gunners Lawrence Park Panthers
39 Lawrence Park Panthers Philosopher Kings
38 Lawrence Park Panthers Headless Thompson Gunners
37 Lawrence Park Panthers Saskatoon Storm
36 Jugglers Lawrence Park Panthers
35 Saskatoon Storm Quebec Pugs
34 Saskatoon Storm Quebec Pugs
33 Quebec Pugs Saskatoon Storm
32 Syndicalists' BC Green Machines
31 Syndicalists' BC Beanz Odyssey
30 Syndicalists' BC Lawrence Park Panthers
29 Headless Thompson Gunners Beanz Odyssey
28 the ragin stajans Green Machines
27 Pszczyna Team Lawrence Park Panthers
26 Pszczyna Team Lawrence Park Panthers
25 Lawrence Park Panthers the ragin stajans
24 Philosopher Kings Pszczyna Team
23 The Hounds Headless Thompson Gunners
22 Philosopher Kings Beanz Odyssey
21 Beanz Odyssey Philosopher Kings
20 Philosopher Kings Beanz Odyssey
19 Beanz Odyssey Lawrence Park Panthers
18 Beanz Odyssey Philosopher Kings
17 Genso Suikoden II Beanz Odyssey
16 Secret Agents zero territory
15 Secret Agents zero territory
14 Secret Agents zero territory
13 BC Törööö Random Noise
12 BC Törööö Random Noise
11 BC Törööö Random Noise
10 BC Törööö Random Noise
9 BC Törööö Random Noise
8 BC Törööö Cape Sable Sculpins
7 BC Törööö Cape Sable Sculpins
6 BC Törööö Cape Sable Sculpins
5 BC Törööö Cape Sable Sculpins
4 BC Törööö Cape Sable Sculpins
3 BC Törööö Serenity Now!
2 BC Törööö Cape Sable Sculpins
1 BC Törööö submillionaire
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
51 Transformers BC Montreal Biting Bagels
50 Philosopher Kings Dead Unicorns
49 Dead Unicorns NPC Campden
48 Philosopher Kings Mustard Tigers
47 Philosopher Kings Dead Unicorns
46 Lawrence Park Panthers Kelvins team
45 Green Machines Sock Bears
44 Philosopher Kings Headless Thompson Gunners
43 Philosopher Kings Pszczyna Team
42 Pszczyna Team Canadian Steamrollers
41 Lawrence Park Panthers Laval Giants
40 Philosopher Kings Pszczyna Team
39 Lawrence Park Panthers Dead Unicorns
38 Saskatoon Storm Lawrence Park Panthers
37 Jugglers Philosopher Kings
36 Saskatoon Storm Quebec Pugs
35 Saskatoon Storm Philosopher Kings
34 Jugglers Lawrence Park Panthers
33 Laval Giants Jugglers
32 Syndicalists' BC Green Machines
31 Green Machines Lawrence Park Panthers
30 Headless Thompson Gunners the ragin stajans
29 the ragin stajans Moth Balls
28 Superfreakys Pszczyna Team
27 Lawrence Park Panthers Beanz Odyssey
26 Pszczyna Team the ragin stajans
25 Pszczyna Team The Hounds
24 Philosopher Kings The Hounds
23 Philosopher Kings Beanz Odyssey
22 Blenkinsop Genso Suikoden II
21 Philosopher Kings Genso Suikoden II
20 the ragin stajans Headless Thompson Gunners
19 Blenkinsop Beanz Odyssey
18 Philosopher Kings Montreal 67s
17 Philosopher Kings Genso Suikoden II
16 Philosopher Kings Secret Agents
15 Secret Agents Thoroughbreds
14 BC Törööö Paper Pushers
13 BC Törööö Random Noise
12 Random Noise BC Törööö
11 Random Noise BC Törööö
10 Montréal Rockets zero territory
9 Random Noise Flying Yorts
8 BC Törööö Molson Canadians
7 Cape Sable Sculpins Jugglers
6 BC Törööö Cape Sable Sculpins
5 BC Törööö Evergreen Terraceists
4 Montréal Rockets Philosopher Kings
3 Cape Sable Sculpins Kelowna Ballers
2 Chibougamau Vox Portage la Prairie Crunch
1 Matane Fury Thompson Feist
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 116 Transformers BC
2 167 Montreal Biting Bagels
3 187 Headless Thompson Gunners
4 282 Philosopher Kings
5 295 project de recherche
6 381 Pszczyna Team
7 413 Dead Unicorns
8 575 April Rain
9 777 Laval Giants
10 792 Mustard Tigers
B3 Participation History
In season 51, Montreal Biting Bagels played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 51, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 50, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 50, Dead Unicorns played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 49, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Lawrence Park Panthers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 46, Green Machines played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, Syndicalists' BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Lawrence Park Panthers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 43, Pszczyna Team played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Lawrence Park Panthers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, Headless Thompson Gunners played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 41, Lawrence Park Panthers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Headless Thompson Gunners played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Lawrence Park Panthers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, Saskatoon Storm played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, Lawrence Park Panthers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Lawrence Park Panthers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Jugglers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Saskatoon Storm were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Jugglers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Ottawa Storm were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 35, Saskatoon Storm reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 35, Jugglers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Quebec Pugs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Laval Giants played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Syndicalists' BC played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 32, Syndicalists' BC reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 32, Green Machines were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Syndicalists' BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Headless Thompson Gunners played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Headless Thompson Gunners were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 30, the ragin stajans played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, Battle Harbour Fishers reached the finals of the B3
In season 29, Superfreakys played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, Pszczyna Team were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, Lawrence Park Panthers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Pszczyna Team were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Lawrence Park Panthers reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 26, Pszczyna Team played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Auto-Pilot Inc. played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 24, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, The Hounds played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 23, Blenkinsop played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 22, Philosopher Kings reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 22, Beanz Odyssey played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Philosopher Kings reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 21, the ragin stajans played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Beanz Odyssey played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Blenkinsop played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Beanz Odyssey played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, Philosopher Kings reached the finals of the B3
In season 18, Genso Suikoden II were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Secret Agents played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 17, Philosopher Kings reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 17, Secret Agents were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 16, Secret Agents reached the finals of the B3
In season 15, Secret Agents were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, Win allday played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 14, BC Törööö were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 13, Random Noise reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 13, BC Törööö were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 12, BC Törööö reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 12, Random Noise were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, BC Törööö were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, Montréal Rockets were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, BC Törööö reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 10, Random Noise were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, BC Törööö won the B3
In season 8, BC Törööö won the B3
In season 8, Cape Sable Sculpins were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, BC Törööö won the B3
In season 6, BC Törööö won the B3
In season 5, BC Törööö reached the finals of the B3
In season 5, Cape Sable Sculpins reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 5, Montréal Rockets were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement