The World of BuzzerBeater
Eesti

Leaders:

Points per game: 52.8 by Stefan Kremenliev
Rebounds per game: 20.6 by Brad Goetz
Assists per game: 16.1 by John Tyler
Blocks per game: 3.4 by Alfonso Alemanno

Best Performances:

Points: 96 by Avigdor Ganor
Rebounds: 45 by  Alar Arumeel
Assists: 31 by Giorgio Prandoni
Blocks: 13 by Eugenio De León

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Kukoc (Estonian NT coach)

Manager Rating:

57%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Rannar

Manager Rating:

77%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 BC Kalev/Cramo 17.8 5
2 G.Lurichi nim.Korvpalliklubi 16.67 9
3 Ootsetee 15.62 13
4 BC Drunken Weirdos 15.29 7
5 Durex Lubricants 15 16
6 Gusses 14.89 18
7 BC RV 14.8 20
8 BC Lakeside 14.5 12
9 Võru 96´ers 14.23 35
10 Caparanka 13.67 6
11 LaLunaBasket 13.46 28
12 Lastemaailm 13.33 6
13 BC St. Patrik 12.95 19
14 madikas and co 12.89 9
15 Rip City Blazers 12.63 8
16 Elavad Trussikud 12.56 25
17 BC Kobakäpp 12.38 24
18 BC ADRA 12.29 7
19 Hallid Kardinalid 12.2 5
20 Kalev BC 12.2 5
21 A.Unit 11.86 7
22 Pullitajad 11.71 7
23 tallinna ehitajad 11.64 11
24 Harju Turist 11.57 7
25 Kalevipojad 11 5
26 BC Rightstar 11 5
27 JOKA 10.81 16
28 Oklahoma City Thunderbolt 10.75 8
29 Raismore Furious 10.69 13
30 PK Kuusemäe 10.67 12
31 Jürgensonid 10.67 12
32 BC Zapiivo 10.64 14
33 Silverback Apes 10.5 6
34 Raketid 10.5 14
35 Wurstmeister Heindrich 10.4 5
36 Sudiste Sops 10.2 10
37 Uue Maailma Kossukad 10.17 6
38 DeLaSerna Basket 10 10
39 Koopakarud 9.89 18
40 BC Dolce 9.4 5
41 BC Viiratsi 9.38 8
42 kossumehed 9.17 6
43 kivilõppe kalad 9.17 6
44 3XL 9.13 8
45 BC NotSoSoft 9 8
46 BC Tallinn Grizzlies 8.83 6
47 BC Piimameistrid 8.8 5
48 TÜ/Pullid 8.55 11
49 BC Tonkpils 8.25 8
50 H2O 8.17 6
51 Tallinna Newox 8.14 7
52 BC MART 7.71 7
53 Isostar 7.63 8
54 BC Puurmani City 6.8 5
55 Pärnu Pärnad 6.8 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
BC Kobakäpp 3 102
Season 3
PK Kuusemäe 31 1433
Season 4
Elavad Trussikud 6 232
BC RV 11 426
Season 6
Võru 96´ers 9 366
Koopakarud 17 734
BC Viplala 25 1141
Rääma Õlid 45 1776
Season 7
LaLunaBasket 10 408
Argentiina 13 549
BC Tonkpils 14 555
BC Rajaleidjad 19 758
heeringas 23 1119
ottozviliz 29 1410
BC PUURMANI/MTÜ SaunaSelts 37 1494
Tartu Basket 43 1713
Season 8
🏀 BC Viiratsi 🏀 7 253
Mefmuf 30 1429
RLV Massive 40 1629
Season 9
Ootsetee 4 193
kk vpl 5 206
Dexxa 16 733
Vastasvõistkond 38 1601
Season 10
Suller 32 1436
Season 11
Sid & Co 47 1781
Season 12
Kalevipojad 2 55
Raismore Furious 21 997
DRuugons 28 1403
Season 13
MTÜ Ida-Virumaa Sületants 12 465
Season 14
VÕRU KK 27 1324
Season 17
Isostar 48 1892
Season 18
kossumehed 44 1736
Season 21
BC NotSoSoft 34 1452
Pärnu Ahvid 36 1493
Season 23
Jürgensonid 26 1226
Season 24
Integraali kassid 42 1698
Wurstmeister Heindrich 46 1778
Season 27
G.Lurichi nim.Korvpalliklubi 1 21
BC Elkaaria 15 658
BC Purustajad 18 757
Season 28
Bc Nagitsad 35 1464
Season 29
Selge Sops 33 1450
Season 32
BC MYK 49 1945
Season 33
Kruvikäed 50 1979
Season 35
HULL BC 8 343
EST Lakers 24 1128
Season 36
Magusad Tikrid 20 808
Season 38
Zapivo 22 1031
Season 39
BC iDekas 39 1612
Season 41
BC Kindlus 41 1647


Titles per Team
# Team
1 BC RV, won Kõrgliiga 8 times, , won Eesti Cup 9 times.
2 Võru 96´ers, won Kõrgliiga 4 times, , won Eesti Cup 2 times, .
3 Durex Lubricants, won Kõrgliiga 4 times, , won Eesti Cup 4 times, .
4 BC Kobakäpp, won Kõrgliiga 4 times, won Eesti Cup 1 time, .
5 Ootsetee, won Kõrgliiga 3 times, , won Eesti Cup 4 times, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
6 Gusses, won Kõrgliiga 3 times, was runner up in Kõrgliiga 1 time, won Eesti Cup 1 time.
7 madikas and co, won Kõrgliiga 3 times, won Eesti Cup 3 times.
8 G.Lurichi nim.Korvpalliklubi, won Kõrgliiga 3 times, won Eesti Cup 1 time, .
9 LaLunaBasket, won Kõrgliiga 2 times, , won Eesti Cup 1 time, .
10 BC St. Patrik, won Kõrgliiga 2 times, was runner up in Kõrgliiga 1 time, won Eesti Cup 1 time, .
11 BC Lakeside, won Kõrgliiga 1 time, , was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
12 tallinna ehitajad, won Kõrgliiga 1 time, , was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
13 BC Drunken Weirdos, won Kõrgliiga 1 time, was runner up in Kõrgliiga 1 time, won Eesti Cup 2 times, .
14 Elavad Trussikud, won Kõrgliiga 1 time, was runner up in Kõrgliiga 1 time, won Eesti Cup 2 times, .
15 BC Rightstar, won Kõrgliiga 1 time, was runner up in Kõrgliiga 1 time.
16 BC Zapiivo, won Kõrgliiga 1 time, won Eesti Cup 1 time, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
17 PK Kuusemäe, won Kõrgliiga 1 time, won Eesti Cup 1 time.
18 Kalevipojad, won Kõrgliiga 1 time, won Eesti Cup 1 time.
19 BC ADRA, won Kõrgliiga 1 time.
20 Rip City Blazers, , won Eesti Cup 2 times, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
21 BC Kalev/Cramo, , won Eesti Cup 1 time, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
22 kossumehed, .
23 Pullitajad, .
24 DeLaSerna Basket, was runner up in Kõrgliiga 1 time, won Eesti Cup 1 time.
25 Raismore Furious, was runner up in Kõrgliiga 1 time, .
26 Hallid Kardinalid, was runner up in Kõrgliiga 1 time, .
27 BC PUURMANI/MTÜ SaunaSelts, was runner up in Kõrgliiga 1 time, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
28 BC Tallinn Grizzlies, was runner up in Kõrgliiga 1 time.
29 A.Unit, was runner up in Kõrgliiga 1 time.
30 🏀 BC Viiratsi 🏀, was runner up in Kõrgliiga 1 time.
31 Harju Turist, won Eesti Cup 2 times.
32 JOKA, won Eesti Cup 1 time, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
33 Sudiste Sops, won Eesti Cup 1 time, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
34 Kalev BC, won Eesti Cup 1 time.
35 Silverback Apes, won Eesti Cup 1 time.
36 amatöörid, won Eesti Cup 1 time.
37 H2O, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
38 BC Hyper Banana, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
39 Dalkia / Nybit, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
40 BC Viiratsi, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
41 ottozviliz, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
42 3XL, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
43 Selja Isad, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
44 Tallinna KK Unión Faucons, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
45 kk vpl, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.
46 TÜ/Pullid, was runner up in Eesti Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
47 BC Kobakäpp 🏀 BC Viiratsi 🏀
46 Kalevipojad BC RV
45 G.Lurichi nim.K BC RV
44 G.Lurichi nim.K BC PUURMANI/MTÜ
43 Ootsetee tallinna ehitajad
42 G.Lurichi nim.K Pullitajad
41 Võru 96´ers Pullitajad
40 tallinna ehitajad DeLaSerna Basket
39 Ootsetee tallinna ehitajad
38 Ootsetee Elavad Trussikud
37 LaLunaBasket Ootsetee
36 BC ADRA LaLunaBasket
35 LaLunaBasket Ootsetee
34 PK Kuusemäe Võru 96´ers
33 BC Kobakäpp Raismore Furious
32 BC Kobakäpp kossumehed
31 BC RV kossumehed
30 BC RV Hallid Kardinalid
29 BC RV Võru 96´ers
28 BC RV Võru 96´ers
27 BC RV Võru 96´ers
26 BC Zapiivo Võru 96´ers
25 madikas and co Võru 96´ers
24 madikas and co Võru 96´ers
23 Võru 96´ers LaLunaBasket
22 Võru 96´ers LaLunaBasket
21 madikas and co BC Rightstar
20 Võru 96´ers Rip City Blazers
19 BC Rightstar Rip City Blazers
18 BC Kobakäpp Võru 96´ers
17 Elavad Trussikud Võru 96´ers
16 BC RV Durex Lubricants
15 BC RV Võru 96´ers
14 BC RV A.Unit
13 BC St. Patrik Durex Lubricants
12 Durex Lubricants BC Drunken Weirdos
11 Durex Lubricants BC St. Patrik
10 BC St. Patrik Gusses
9 BC Drunken Weirdos Durex Lubricants
8 Durex Lubricants BC Kalev/Cramo
7 BC Lakeside Durex Lubricants
6 Gusses BC Lakeside
5 Durex Lubricants BC Lakeside
4 Gusses BC Kalev/Cramo
3 Gusses BC Tallinn Griz
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
47 Kalevipojad G.Lurichi nim.K
46 BC RV G.Lurichi nim.K
45 BC RV kk vpl
44 Ootsetee G.Lurichi nim.K
43 G.Lurichi nim.K TÜ/Pullid
42 Ootsetee BC PUURMANI/MTÜ
41 Võru 96´ers Ootsetee
40 Ootsetee LaLunaBasket
39 DeLaSerna Basket tallinna ehitajad
38 Ootsetee Võru 96´ers
37 LaLunaBasket ottozviliz
36 Elavad Trussikud Raismore Furious
35 PK Kuusemäe LaLunaBasket
34 amatöörid LaLunaBasket
33 Harju Turist Raismore Furious
32 Harju Turist Selja Isad
31 BC RV Raismore Furious
30 BC RV Hallid Kardinalid
29 BC RV LaLunaBasket
28 BC RV 3XL
27 Sudiste Sops BC Viiratsi
26 Võru 96´ers Hallid Kardinalid
25 BC Zapiivo Sudiste Sops
24 madikas and co Elavad Trussikud
23 madikas and co BC Zapiivo
22 madikas and co Võru 96´ers
21 Rip City Blazers BC St. Patrik
20 Rip City Blazers LaLunaBasket
19 Elavad Trussikud BC Kobakäpp
18 BC Kobakäpp Tallinna KK Uni
17 BC RV Rip City Blazers
16 BC RV Elavad Trussikud
15 JOKA H2O
14 BC RV BC Kobakäpp
13 BC Drunken Weirdos JOKA
12 Durex Lubricants BC Drunken Weirdos
11 Durex Lubricants BC Drunken Weirdos
10 BC St. Patrik Durex Lubricants
9 BC Drunken Weirdos Dalkia / Nybit
8 Gusses Durex Lubricants
7 BC Kalev/Cramo BC St. Patrik
6 Durex Lubricants BC Hyper Banana
5 Durex Lubricants BC Kalev/Cramo
4 Silverback Apes BC Lakeside
3 Kalev BC BC St. Patrik
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 21 G.Lurichi nim.K
2 55 Kalevipojad
3 102 BC Kobakäpp
4 193 Ootsetee
5 206 kk vpl
6 232 Elavad Trussikud
7 253 🏀 BC Viiratsi 🏀
8 343 HULL BC
9 366 Võru 96´ers
10 408 LaLunaBasket
B3 Participation History
In season 47, Kalevipojad played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 47, G.Lurichi nim.K played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 47, BC RV played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 46, BC RV were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 46, G.Lurichi nim.K played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, G.Lurichi nim.K were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 45, Ootsetee played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 44, G.Lurichi nim.K were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, Ootsetee played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 43, Ootsetee were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 43, G.Lurichi nim.K played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, Võru 96´ers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Ootsetee played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 41, tallinna ehitajad played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, DeLaSerna Basket played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, Ootsetee played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Ootsetee played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, LaLunaBasket played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, BC ADRA played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Elavad Trussikud played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 36, LaLunaBasket played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, PK Kuusemäe played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 35, PK Kuusemäe played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, amatöörid played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 34, Harju Turist were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 34, BC Kobakäpp played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 33, BC Kobakäpp were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, Harju Turist played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, BC RV played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 31, BC RV were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 30, BC RV were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, BC RV were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, BC RV played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Sudiste Sops played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Võru 96´ers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, BC Zapiivo played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 26, BC Zapiivo played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 26, madikas and co played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, madikas and co played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, Võru 96´ers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, madikas and co played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Võru 96´ers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, madikas and co played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, Rip City Blazers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, madikas and co played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 21, Rip City Blazers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, Võru 96´ers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Elavad Trussikud played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, BC Rightstar played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, BC Kobakäpp played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, Elavad Trussikud played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, BC RV played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, BC RV were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, BC RV played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, JOKA played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, BC RV played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 14, BC St. Patrik were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 14, BC Drunken Weirdos were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Durex Lubricants were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, Durex Lubricants were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, BC St. Patrik were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, BC Drunken Weirdos were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Durex Lubricants were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Gusses were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, BC Kalev/Cramo were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, BC Lakeside were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Gusses were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Durex Lubricants were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Durex Lubricants were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, Kalev BC were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Gusses were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Silverback Apes were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement