The World of BuzzerBeater
Utopia

Leaders:

Points per game: 51 by Veli Dayanç
Rebounds per game: 22 by Ignazio Perri
Assists per game: 12.3 by Moses Geiger
Blocks per game: 4.1 by Roman Szocinski

Best Performances:

Points: 105 by Remigiusz Kukier
Rebounds: 42 by  Dante Tolu
Assists: 31 by Ilija Šajatović
Blocks: 16 by Yiorgos Kapsalis

National Forum Sneak Peek:


[ADS] Player Advertisements / 2 (615)
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Tsalakomenoi B.C. 14.88 8
2 Folgado Lakers II 14.2 10
3 İzmir Butchers 14.14 7
4 NiElSexoTampoco 13.69 13
5 Pick-up Game 13.6 10
6 Groundhog Killer 13.6 5
7 Grupito CC 13.25 8
8 KwaiWah II 13 6
9 les rois du yeux II 12.33 6
10 kaskarots 12.23 13
11 ASPK Gostynin 12.17 12
12 Punxsutawney Groundhogs 11.86 14
13 CANDIA 11.6 5
14 Fabulous Five 11.56 9
15 Silver Dragons 11.5 6
16 Wunder Bozz 11.17 12
17 Atletico de Madrid C.B II 10.8 5
18 Molok 10.57 7
19 Baikal Medvedjanok 10.33 6
20 Pelevialli II 8 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Folgado Lakers II, won B3 1 time, won Heaven 5 times, won Utopia Cup 7 times.
2 NiElSexoTampoco, won Heaven 2 times, , was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
3 İzmir Butchers, won Heaven 2 times, was runner up in Heaven 1 time, won Utopia Cup 5 times.
4 Fabulous Five, won Heaven 1 time, , won Utopia Cup 2 times.
5 Tsalakomenoi B.C., won Heaven 1 time, , won Utopia Cup 2 times.
6 ASPK Gostynin, won Heaven 1 time, was runner up in Heaven 1 time, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
7 Wine , won Heaven 1 time, was runner up in Heaven 1 time.
8 Back2Back, won Heaven 1 time, won Utopia Cup 1 time.
9 C H I K I T A, won Heaven 1 time, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
10 CANDIA, won Heaven 1 time, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
11 RIP , won Heaven 1 time.
12 Style , won Heaven 1 time.
13 Wunder Bozz, won Heaven 1 time.
14 Jack & Cola, won Heaven 1 time.
15 Grupito CC, was runner up in Heaven 1 time, won Utopia Cup 1 time, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
16 HolySee Angels, was runner up in Heaven 1 time, won Utopia Cup 1 time.
17 kaskarots, was runner up in Heaven 1 time, .
18 The Old Schoolers, was runner up in Heaven 1 time, .
19 Pick-up Game, was runner up in Heaven 1 time, .
20 Bucks , was runner up in Heaven 1 time.
21 Novelty , was runner up in Heaven 1 time.
22 Utopia 75ers, was runner up in Heaven 1 time.
23 Baikal Medvedjanok, was runner up in Heaven 1 time.
24 Morrowind, was runner up in Heaven 1 time.
25 CSPbonat II, won Utopia Cup 1 time.
26 ValenciaBSKT II, won Utopia Cup 1 time.
27 Punxsutawney Groundhogs, .
28 Groundhog Killer, .
29 Pink Floyd Basket, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
30 Atletico de Madrid C.B II, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
31 Silver Dragons, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
32 Vottem Desperados, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
33 Jippojoen Jopoilijat, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.

Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 38 C H I K I T A
2 60 Back2Back
3 66 Groundhog Killer
4 73 HolySee Angels
5 101 Tsalakomenoi B.C.
6 232 NiElSexoTampoco
7 234 Ljubljana Fat Cats
8 241 Etonic Akeem
9 317 Surental Lakers II
10 391 ASPK Gostynin
B3 Participation History
In season 46, Back2Back played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 45, Tsalakomenoi B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, Folgado Lakers II played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 43, Folgado Lakers II were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 42, Folgado Lakers II won the B3
In season 41, Folgado Lakers II reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 40, Folgado Lakers II reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 40, Wunder Bozz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Fabulous Five were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 38, NiElSexoTampoco played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Fabulous Five played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Folgado Lakers II played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 36, Grupito CC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 35, Folgado Lakers II played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, İzmir Butchers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 34, ASPK Gostynin played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, İzmir Butchers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Jack & Cola played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, İzmir Butchers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, İzmir Butchers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, NiElSexoTampoco played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, İzmir Butchers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 30, İzmir Butchers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, CSPbonat II played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, ValenciaBSKT II played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.

Advertisement